Search

SEARCH

-

     The Co-organizers list is provisional and updated on July 29th, 2021. Others Co-organizers will be added, accordingly to the progress of event organization.

Plan 22 September

21 114776 22 e42824 23 114776 24 114776
 
  Updated on September 18th 2021    go to QR-CODEPlan22 qr code
 
09:00
10:30
TT.I.A
SY.I.1
New drug delivery systems in biomedical applications - Part 1
Co-organized with ISS
Chairs: Annarica CALCABRINI & Stefania MESCHINI, ISS
ROOM 5
TT.I.B
WS.I.1
Future Technology for large scale hydrogen production, storage
Co-organized with Polytechnic of Turin, IIT Center for Sustainable Future Technologies - CSFT@POLITO, FBK and ENEA
Chair: Elena TRESSO, Polytechnic of Turin

ROOM 1

TT.I.C
SY.II
Tools to measure and stimulate activity in brain tissue and their applications
Co-organized with CNR-IMM
Chair: Guglielmo FORTUNATO, CNR-IMM

ROOM 15

TT.I.D
WS.II.1
Innovative approaches in UNMET clinical needs for maximum health care impact - Medical Needs
Co-organized with Don Gnocchi Foundation, University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, University of Catanzaro and Sapienza University of Rome
Chairs: Maria CARAFA, Sapienza University of Rome & Marzia BEDONI, Don Gnocchi Foundation

ROOM 8

TT.I.E
SY.III
Organ-on-Chip for innovative clinical trials
Co-organized with the European project FLAMIN-GO
Chair: Roberto GIANNANTONIO - CV, CNR - IRSA
ROOM 6
TT.I.F
SE.I.1 
Tissue Regeneration
Co-organized with University of Catanzaro & Sapienza University of Rome
Chairs: Konrad URBANEK & Fabiola MARINO, University Magna Graecia of Catanzaro
ROOM 17
TT.I.G
SE.II.1 
The Genetic Point of Care: the New Frontier of Bio-Technologies for Future Outbreaks Management - Part 1
Co-organized with University of Messina, Polytechnic of Turin and FBK
Chair: Sabrina CONOCI, University of Messina, CNR-IMM & Distretto Tecnologico Sicilia Micro e Nano Sistemi
FRESCOES ROOM
TT.I.H
WS.VI.1
Introduction to the electronic solutions for aerospace applications
Co-organized with ASI & ESRF
Chair: 
Ennio CAPRIA, ESRF, Grenoble
CLOISTER ROOM

10:30 - 10:50  Break  and visit of the exhibition area

Parallel Scientific Lectures (SL.I.A-B) and Technical Lecture (TL.I)
10:50
11:30
Chair: Donatella Paolino, University Magna Graecia of Catanzaro
SL.I.A Mauro FERRARI - CV
Houston Methodist Research Institute, President and CEO
The Covid Nanovaccines
ROOM 17
Chair: Marco Vittori Antisari, NanoItaly Association
SL.I.B Giorgio GRADITI
ENEA, Dipartimento Tecnologie Energetiche e Fonti Rinnovabili (TERIN), Director
The H2 value chain: development of new technologies for the Italian energy transition
ROOM 1
Chair: Daniele PASSERI, Sapienza University of Rome
TL.I Giulio LAMEDICA
ZEISS, Microscopy Director
Digital Transformation in the Research World
CLOISTER ROOM
 
11:30
13:00
TT.II.A
WS.III.1
AgriNanoTechniques: Nanomaterials for products and application in agriculture - Nano-Enabled Agriculture and EU Green Deal
Organized by University of Udine
Chair: Luca MARCHIOL, University of Udine

ROOM 6

TT.II.B
WS.I.2
Future Technology for large scale hydrogen use and distribution
Co-organized with Polytechnic of Turin, IIT Center for Sustainable Future Technologies - CSFT@POLITO, FBK and ENEA
Chair: Giulia MONTELEONE, ENEA

ROOM 1

TT.II.C
SY.I.2
New drug delivery systems in biomedical applications - Part 2
Co-organized with ISS
Chairs: Annarica CALCABRINI & Stefania MESCHINI, ISS

ROOM 5

TT.II.D
WS.II.2
Innovative approaches in UNMET clinical needs for maximum health care impact - Innovation in Academia
Co-organized with Don Gnocchi Foundation, University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, University of Catanzaro and Sapienza University of Rome
Chairs: Furio GRAMATICA, Don Gnocchi Foundation & Giovanni TOSI, University of Modena and Reggio Emilia

ROOM 8

TT.II.E
SY.IV
Smart Textiles and the role in nanotechnologies
Co-organized with the project PON R&I ARS01_00951 - Design, creatività e Made in Italy - ECOTEC
Chair: Roberto GIANNANTONIO - CV, Klopman International Srl

ROOM 15

TT.II.F
SE.I.2
Advanced technologies in cardiovascular diseases
Co-organized with University of Catanzaro & Sapienza University of Rome
Chairs: Daniele TORELLA, University Magna Graecia of Catanzaro & Mattia TIBONI, University of Urbino
ROOM 17
TT.II.G
SY.V
Microscopy for Materials Sciences
Co-organized with ZEISS
Chair: Veronica SPARACINO, ZEISS
ROOM 9
TT.II.H
SE.II.2
The Genetic Point of Care: the New Frontier of Bio-Technologies for Future Outbreaks Management - Part 2
Co-organized with University of Messina, Polytechnic of Turin and FBK
Chair: Sabrina CONOCI, University of Messina, CNR-IMM & Distretto Tecnologico Sicilia Micro e Nano Sistemi
FRESCOES ROOM
TT.II.I
WS.VI.2
Testing of radiation hardness of electronic components
Co-organized with ASI & ESRF
Chair: Ennio CAPRIA, ESRF, Grenoble
CLOISTER ROOM

13:00 - 14:00  Break  and visit of the exhibition area

14:00
15:30
TT.III.A
WS.III.2
AgriNanoTechniques: Nanomaterials for products and application in agriculture - Nanosafety in Food: Regulatory Needs
Co-organized with ISS
Chairs: Flavia BARONE - CV  & Isabella DE ANGELIS - CV, Environment and Health Department - ISS

ROOM 6

TT.III.B
WS.I.3
The virtuous CO2 circle: integration with hydrogen
Co-organized with Polytechnic of Turin, IIT Center for Sustainable Future Technologies - CSFT@POLITO, FBK and ENEA
Chair: Stefano STENDARDO - CV, ENEA
ROOM 1
TT.III.C
WS.VI.3
The strategic role of additive manufacturing for aerospace applications 
Co-organized with ASI & ESRF
Chair: Marco PIZZARELLI, ASI
CLOISTER ROOM
TT.III.D
WS.II.3
Innovative approaches in UNMET clinical needs for maximum health care impact - Translational aspects
Co-organized with Don Gnocchi Foundation, University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, University of Catanzaro and Sapienza University of Rome
Chairs: Marzia BEDONI, Don Gnocchi Foundation & Giovanni TOSI, University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
ROOM 8
TT.III.E
SE.I.3
Hot topics in Life Sciences - Focus on natural compound
Co-organized with University of Catanzaro & Sapienza University of Rome
Chairs: Stefano ALCARO, University Magna Graecia of Catanzaro & Ettore NOVELLINO, University of Naples Federico II

ROOM 17

TT.III.F
SY.VI
Microscopy for Life Sciences - Cryo-Microscopy and Impact of Applied Physics on Optical Techniques
Co-organized with ZEISS
Chair: Luciana DINI, Sapienza University of Rome
ROOM 9
TT.III.G
SY.VII.1
Scale-up of Nanomaterials for Energy - Part 1
Co-organized with the European Innovation Council (EIC)
Chairs: Francesco MATTEUCCI - CV, EIC & Roberto GIANNANTONIO - CV, CNR IRSA
ROOM 5
TT.III.H
SY.VIII.1
The energy hubs and districts in Italy: a showcase for nanotech - Part 1
Co-organized with University of Messina & INSTM
Chair: Gabriele CENTI, University of Messina
Co-Chairs: Sebastiano CAMPAGNA, University of Messina & Siglinda PERATHONER, University of Messina & INSTM
ROOM 15

14:30
16:30

SE.II.3 The Genetic Point of Care: the New Frontier of Bio-Technologies for Future Outbreaks Management - Round Table
Co-organized with University of Messina, Polytechnic of Turin and FBK
Chairs: Sabrina CONOCI, University of Messina, CNR-IMM & Distretto Tecnologico Sicilia Micro e Nano Sistemi & Corrado SPINELLA, CNR-DSFTM
FRESCOES ROOM 
15:30 - 16:00  Break  and visit of the exhibition area
16:00
17:30
TT.IV.A
WS.III.3
AgriNanoTechniques: Nanomaterials for products and application in agriculture - ENMs and Plant Protection
Organized by University of Tuscia
Chair: Giorgio Mariano BALESTRA, University of Tuscia

ROOM 6

TT.IV.B
WS.I.4
Nanomaterials and Nanotechnology for CO2: Capture and Conversion
Co-organized with Polytechnic of Turin, IIT Center for Sustainable Future Technologies - CSFT@POLITO, FBK and ENEA
Chair: Stefano BIANCO, Polytechnic of Turin
ROOM 1
TT.IV.C
WS.VI.4

Advanced imaging characterisation of metallic parts manufactured via additive manufacturing
Co-organized with ASI & ESRF
Chair: Marco PIZZARELLI, ASI

CLOISTER ROOM

TT.IV.D
SE.I.4
Pluripotent Stem Cell as a Multidisciplinary Platform in Clinical Research
Co-organized with University of Catanzaro & Sapienza University of Rome
Chairs: Giovanni CUDA & Heather BOND, University Magna Graecia of Catanzaro
ROOM 17
TT.IV.E
SY.VIII.2
The energy hubs and districts in Italy: a showcase for nanotech - Part 2
Co-organized with University of Messina
Chair: Gabriele CENTI, University of Messina
Co-Chairs: Sebastiano CAMPAGNA, University of Messina & Siglinda PERATHONER, University of Messina & INSTM
ROOM 15
TT.IV.F
SY.IX
Recent advances in Image Analysis and Data Management
Co-organized with ZEISS
Chair: Matteo TROMBETTONI, ZEISS
ROOM 9
TT.IV.G
SY.VII.2
Scale-up of Nanomaterials for Energy - Part 2
Co-organized with the European Innovation Council (EIC)
Chairs: Francesco MATTEUCCI, EIC & Roberto GIANNANTONIO - CV, CNR IRSA
ROOM 5
TT.IV.H
SE.IV
New Frontiers in Electron Microscopy
Co-organized with JEOL & Sapienza University of Rome
Chair: Marco VITTORI ANTISARI, NanoItaly Association
ROOM 8
 
17:30
19:00
JE.II How Wikipedia and Wikidata work
Co-organized with CNR-IMM & Sapienza University of Rome
Chairs: Vittorio MORANDI, CNR-IMM & Marco ROSSI, Sapienza University of Rome
CLOISTER ROOM
 

 

 
freccia SX f54Back to Thematic Workshops & Symposia   Back to Masterplan  freccia DX f54
   

 

Plan22 qr codeDownload QR code

 

PROGRAM BOOK

ProgramBook copertina minUpdated on September 18th 2021

ORGANIZERS

 

AIRI

 

Associazione NanoItaly 300

 

INSTITUTIONAL PARTNERS

02 logo APRE orizizzontale TRASPARENTE

FOIR mio

logo OIR

SCIENTIFIC PATRONAGES


AIPnD Logo rid
AICING
SCI

SIA mio

logoSIPaV
SISM Logo

 

INSTITUTIONAL PATRONAGES

presidenza del consiglioLogo MUR rid 1

MINISTERO SVILUPPO ECONOMICO M 01
Ministero Difesa P

MAECI logo
regione lazio 2021

IN COOPERATION WITH

PLATINUMSTELLE ITA 500