Search

SEARCH

-

     The Co-organizers list is provisional and updated on July 29th, 2021. Others Co-organizers will be added, accordingly to the progress of event organization.

Programme Committee

The Committee composition is constantly updated.

VITTORI ANTISARI Marco  

Marco VITTORI ANTISARI (chair)

  • NanoItaly Association
  Associazione NanoItaly 300
BARBERIS Fabrizio  

Fabrizio BARBERIS

  • University di Genova
  UniGe
BIANCARDI Francesco  

Francesco BIANCARDI

  • ZEISS
  ZEISS new 2021
BIANCO Stefano  

Stefano BIANCO

  • Polytechnic University of Turin
  Polito 2021
BULLA Gabriele  

Gabriele BULLA

  • JEOL ITALIA
  JEOL
CALCABRINI Annarica  

Annarica CALCABRINI

  • ISS
  iss
CAMPAGNA Sebastiano  

Sebastiano CAMPAGNA


  • University of Messina
  Uni Messina
CANESCHI Andrea  

Andrea CANESCHI


  • INSTM
  INSTM
CAPRIA Ennio  

Ennio CAPRIA

  • European Synchrotron (ESRF)
  ESRF
CARAFA Maria  

Maria CARAFA

 

  • Sapienza University of Rome
  Sapienza2
CASCONE Filippo  

Filippo CASCONE

 

  • Register of Engineers & Foundation Register of Engineers
  logo OIR
CENTI Gabriele  

Gabriele CENTI


  • University of Messina
  Uni Messina
CERRI Massimo  

Massimo CERRI


  • Register of Engineers
  logo OIR
CHIAPPONE Annalisa 2021  

Annalisa CHIAPPONE


  • Polytechnic University of Turin
  Polito 2021
CHIARENZA Luigi Carlo  

Luigi Carlo CHIARENZA


  • Foundation Register of Engineers
  FOIR mio
CICERO Giancarlo 2021  

Giancarlo CICERO

 

  • Polytechnic University of Turin
  Polito 2021
DE ANGELIS Isabella  

Isabella DE ANGELIS - CV

 

  • ISS
  iss
DINI Luciana  

Luciana DINI

  • Sapienza University of Rome
  Sapienza2
FEROCI Marta  

Marta FEROCI

  • Sapienza University of Rome
  Sapienza2
GAIARDO Andrea  

Andrea GAIARDO - CV

  • FBK
  FBK BASE
GAROFALO Ettore  

Ettore GAROFALO

  • Assing
   Assing 2017
GIORGI Rodorico 2021  

Rodorico GIORGI - CV

  • University of Florence & CSGI
  CSGI 
IAVICOLI Sergio  

Sergio IAVICOLI

  • INAIL
  INAIL
MATTIELLO Leonardo  

Leonardo MATTIELLO

  • Sapienza University of Rome
  Sapienza2
MESCHINI Stefania  

Stefania MESCHINI

  • ISS
  iss
MESSINA Giacomo  

Giacomo MESSINA

  • The “Mediterranean” University of Reggio Calabria
  Mediterranea 300 unirc
MOLINARI Agnese  

Agnese MOLINARI


  • ISS
  iss
NICOLAI Giovanni  

Giovanni NICOLAI


  • Register of Engineers
  logo OIR
PERATHONER Siglinda  

Siglinda PERATHONER


  • University of Messina
  Uni Messina
PIETRAFORTE Donatella  

Donatella PIETRAFORTE


  • ISS
  iss
PINGUE Pasqualantonio  

Pasqualantonio PINGUE

  • Scuola Normale Superiore
  SNS oriz
PISANU Maria Elena  

Maria Elena PISANU


  • ISS
  iss
PUCKER Georg  

Georg PUCKER


  • FBK
  FBK BASE 
RANUZZI Giuliano 2021  

Giuliano RANUZZI

  • ASI
  ASI orizz
ROPPOLO Ignazio 2021  

Ignazio ROPPOLO


  • Polytechnic University of Turin
  Polito 2021
SABELLA Stefania 2021  

Stefania SABELLA


  • IIT
  iss
SCHIAVI Daniele  

Daniele SCHIAVI

  • University of Tuscia
  unitus marchio 2020 mod 
STRINGARO Annarita  

Annarita STRINGARO

  • ISS
  iss


updated to August 26th, 2021

 

PROGRAM BOOK

ProgramBook copertina minUpdated on September 18th 2021

ORGANIZERS

 

AIRI

 

Associazione NanoItaly 300

 

INSTITUTIONAL PARTNERS

02 logo APRE orizizzontale TRASPARENTE

FOIR mio

logo OIR

SCIENTIFIC PATRONAGES


AIPnD Logo rid
AICING
SCI

SIA mio

logoSIPaV
SISM Logo

 

INSTITUTIONAL PATRONAGES

presidenza del consiglioLogo MUR rid 1

MINISTERO SVILUPPO ECONOMICO M 01
Ministero Difesa P

MAECI logo
regione lazio 2021

IN COOPERATION WITH

PLATINUMSTELLE ITA 500