Search

SEARCH

-

     The Co-organizers list is provisional and updated on July 29th, 2021. Others Co-organizers will be added, accordingly to the progress of event organization.

Plan 23 September

21 114776 22 114776 23 e42824 24 114776
 
  Updated on September 17th 2021     go to QR-CODEPlan23 qr code
 
09:00
10:30
TT.V.A
WS.IV.1
The Digital Transition
Co-organized with AIRI
Chair: Sesto VITICOLI, AIRI
ROOM 15
TT.V.B
WS.I.5
Design and Characterization of nanomaterials for the energy transition
Co-organized with Polytechnic of Turin, IIT Center for Sustainable Future Technologies - CSFT@POLITO, FBK and ENEA
Chair: Giancarlo CICERO, Polytechnic of Turin

ROOM 1

TT.V.C
SY.X
Development of Micro and Nanotechnologies for Predictivity, Diagnosis, Therapy and Regenerative Treatments of Pathological of Bone and Osteo-Articular Alterations
Co-organized with Distretto Tecnologico Sicilia Micro e Nano Sistemi
Chair: Sabrina CONOCI, University of Messina, CNR-IMM & Distretto Tecnologico Sicilia Micro e Nano Sistemi
Co-Chairs: Giovanna CALABRESE, University of Messina & Francesco TRAINA, Istituto Ortopedico Rizzoli - Bologna

ROOM 5

TT.V.D
SY.XI.1
From life sciences to innovative materials: stories of successful integration of technology and nanoresearch - Part 1
Co-organized with ISS
Chair: Marco CRESCENZI, ISS
Co-Chair: Rossella CANESE, ISS

FRESCOES ROOM

TT.V.E
SY.XII
A new generation of power converters and intelligent power switches, based on GaN, for higher performance applications in the sector of smart mobility and renewable energy
Co-organized with Distretto Tecnologico Sicilia Micro e Nano Sistemi
Chair: Leoluca LIGGIO, Coordinator of the European Project “GaN4AP” & Distretto Tecnologico Sicilia Micro e Nano Sistemi
ROOM 6
TT.V.F
SE.I.5
Innovative technologies in drug delivery: Extracellular Vesicles
Co-organized with University of Catanzaro & Sapienza University of Rome
Chairs: Maria CARAFA, Sapienza University of Rome & Maria Chiara CRISTIANO, University Magna Graecia of Catanzaro
ROOM 17
TT.V.G
SY.XIII
Recent Advancements in surface modification for Micro and optoelectronics
Co-organized with FBK
Chair: Massimo BERSANI, FBK
CLOISTER ROOM
TT.V.H
WS.V.1
Zero-dimensional materials and nanocomposites
Co-organized with University of Reggio Calabria & CNR-IMM
Chairs: Giuliana FAGGIO & Giacomo MESSINA, University of Reggio Calabria and Vittorio MORANDI, CNR-IMM
ROOM 8

10:30 - 10:50  Break  and visit of the exhibition area

Parallel Scientific Lectures (SL.II.A-B)
10:50
11:30
Chair: Guglielmo FORTUNATO, CNR-IMM
SL.II.A

Maria Victoria SANCHEZ-VIVES - CV
August Pi i Sunyer Biomedical Research Institute (IDIBAPS), Spain
Brain and technology: first words of a future conversation 

FRESCOES ROOM
Chair: Vittorio MORANDI, CNR-IMM
SL.II.B Luigi COLOMBO - CV
University of Texas, USA
Integration of 2D materials in electronic devices: Challenges and Opportunities

ROOM 8
 
11:30
13:00
TT.VI.A
WS.IV.2
The Green Transition - Part 1: Energy
Co-organized with AIRI
Chair: Andrea PORCARI, AIRI

ROOM 15

TT.VI.B
WS.I.6
Electrochemical energy storage from fundamental studies to pilot engineering: Li ion batteries
Co-organized with Polytechnic of Turin, IIT Center for Sustainable Future Technologies - CSFT@POLITO, FBK and ENEA
Chair: Pier Paolo PROSINI - CV, ENEA

ROOM 1

TT.VI.C
SY.XI.2
From life sciences to innovative materials: stories of successful integration of technology and nanoresearch - Part 2
Co-organized with ISS
Chair: Marco CRESCENZI, ISS
Co-Chair: Rossella CANESE, ISS

FRESCOES ROOM

TT.VI.D
WS.V.2
Carbon-based 2D materials 
Co-organized with University of Reggio Calabria & CNR-IMM
Chairs: Giuliana FAGGIO & Giacomo MESSINA, University of Reggio Calabria and Vittorio MORANDI, CNR-IMM

ROOM 8

TT.VI.E
SY.XIV.1
Manufacturing and industrial applications of 3D and 4D printing of polymer nanocomposites and devices - Part 1
Co-organized with Polytechnic of Turin & CNR-IMM
Chairs: Ignazio ROPPOLO & Annalisa CHIAPPONE, Polytechnic of Turin

ROOM 5

TT.VI.F
SE.I.6
Brain Delivery
Co-organized with University of Catanzaro & Sapienza University of Rome
Chairs: Teresa MUSUMECI, University of Catania & Federica DE GAETANO, University of Messina
ROOM 17
TT.VI.G
SY.XV
Innovative packaging materials and tools for preventive conservation of Cultural Heritage
Co-organized with CSGI
Chair: Rodorico GIORGI - CV, CSGI
ROOM 6
TT.VI.H
SY.XVI.1
Materials and devices in photonic quantum technologies - Part 1
Co-organized with FBK
Chair: Georg PUCKER, FBK
CLOISTER ROOM

13:00 - 14:00  Break  and visit of the exhibition area

14:00
15:30
TT.VII.A
WS.IV.3
The Green Transition - Part 2: Mobility and Circular Economy
Co-organized with AIRI
Chair: Andrea PORCARI, AIRI

ROOM 15

TT.VII.B
WS.I.7
Electrochemical energy storage from fundamental studies to pilot engineering: new generation batteries - Part 1
Co-organized with Polytechnic of Turin, IIT Center for Sustainable Future Technologies - CSFT@POLITO, FBK and ENEA
Chair: Margherita MORENO - CV, ENEA
ROOM 1
TT.VII.C
SY.XVII.1
Green chemistry and LCA applications as tools for sustainability in the textile value chain - Part 1
Co-organized with University of Bergamo
Chairs: Giuseppe ROSACE - CV, University of Bergamo & Roberto VANNUCCI - CV, Centro Tessile Cotoniero & Abbigliamento S.p.A.
ROOM 8
TT.VII.D
SE.I.7
Ophtalmic/Topical Delivery
Co-organized with University of Catanzaro & Sapienza University of Rome
Chairs: Rosario PIGNATELLO, University of Catania & Maria Camilla BERGONZI, University of Florence
ROOM 17
TT.VII.E
SY.XVIII
ARTES 4.0 and ISAAC PROJECT at SNS: fluorescence microscopy and deep-learning algorithms for nanomedicine
Co-organized with Scuola Normale Superiore
Chairs: Pasqualantonio PINGUE & Francesco CARDARELLI, Scuola Normale Superiore

ROOM 5

TT.VII.F
SY.XIX
Advanced technologies for occupational health and safety in nanomaterials production processes
Co-organized with INAIL and IIT
Chair: Stefania SABELLA, IIT & Fabio BOCCUNI - CV, INAIL
FRESCOES ROOM
TT.VII.G
SY.XVI.2
Materials and devices in photonic quantum technologies - Part 2
Co-organized with FBK
Chair: Georg PUCKER, FBK
CLOISTER ROOM

15:30 - 16:00  Break  and visit of the exhibition area 

16:00
17:30
TT.VIII.A
WS.IV.4
The Green Transition - Part 3: Circular Economy
Co-organized with AIRI
Chair: Andrea PORCARI, AIRI

ROOM 15

TT.VIII.B WS.I.8 Electrochemical energy storage from fundamental studies to pilot engineering: new generation batteries - Part 2
Co-organized with Polytechnic of Turin, IIT Center for Sustainable Future Technologies - CSFT@POLITO, FBK and ENEA
Chair: Nadhira BENSAADA LAIDANI, FBK
ROOM 1
TT.VIII.C
SY.XVII.2

Green chemistry and LCA applications as tools for sustainability in the textile value chain - Part 2
Co-organized with University of Bergamo
Chairs: Giuseppe ROSACE - CV, University of Bergamo & Roberto VANNUCCI - CV, Centro Tessile Cotoniero & Abbigliamento S.p.A.

CLOISTER ROOM

TT.VIII.D
SE.I.8
Regenerative Medicine
Co-organized with University of Catanzaro & Sapienza University of Rome
Chairs: Giovanni TOSI, University of Modena and Reggio Emilia & Angela BONACCORSO, University of Catania
ROOM 17
TT.VIII.E
SY.XX
Nanotechnologies for Cultural Heritage
Co-organized with Scuola Normale Superiore
Chair: Pasqualantonio PINGUE, Laboratorio NEST, Scuola Normale Superiore
FRESCOES ROOM
TT.VIII.F
SY.XIV.2
Manufacturing and industrial applications of 3D and 4D printing of polymer nanocomposites and devices - Part 2
Co-organized with Polytechnic of Turin & CNR-IMM
Chair: Ignazio ROPPOLO & Annalisa CHIAPPONE, Polytechnic of Turin
ROOM 5
TT.VIII.G
WS.V.3
Beyond graphene
Co-organized with University of Reggio Calabria & CNR-IMM
Chairs: Giuliana FAGGIO & Giacomo MESSINA, University of Reggio Calabria and Vittorio MORANDI, CNR-IMM
ROOM 8
 
17:30
19:00
JE.II Hands-on session on Wikimedia projects 
Co-organized with CNR-IMM & Sapienza University of Rome
Chairs: Vittorio MORANDI, CNR-IMM & Marco ROSSI, Sapienza University of Rome
CLOISTER ROOM
JE.V Horizon Europe, LIFE Programme, Innovation fund and PNRR: the tools in place to support the scientific and industrial development
Co-organized with Warrant Hub
Chair: Maria Sabrina SARTO, Deputy Rectress for Research, Sapienza University of Rome
FRESCOES ROOM
 

 

 
freccia SX f54Back to Thematic Workshops & Symposia   Back to Masterplan  freccia DX f54
   

 

Plan23 qr codeDownload QR code

 

PROGRAM BOOK

ProgramBook copertina minUpdated on September 18th 2021

ORGANIZERS

 

AIRI

 

Associazione NanoItaly 300

 

INSTITUTIONAL PARTNERS

02 logo APRE orizizzontale TRASPARENTE

FOIR mio

logo OIR

SCIENTIFIC PATRONAGES


AIPnD Logo rid
AICING
SCI

SIA mio

logoSIPaV
SISM Logo

 

INSTITUTIONAL PATRONAGES

presidenza del consiglioLogo MUR rid 1

MINISTERO SVILUPPO ECONOMICO M 01
Ministero Difesa P

MAECI logo
regione lazio 2021

IN COOPERATION WITH

PLATINUMSTELLE ITA 500